First level

 

BOT1501 – Plant Structure: Cytology, Morphology and Anatomy

BOT1502 – Plant Biodiversity and Environmental Botany

BOT1603 – Botany I (Practical) 

CHE1501 – General Chemistry IA

CHE1502 – General Chemistry 

CHE1503 – Chemistry I (Practical) 

EUP1501 – Ethical Information and Communication Technologies for Development Solutions

MNB1501 – Business Management IA

MNB1601 – Business Management IB 

STA1510 – Basic Statistics




 

Second level

 

BOT2601 – Plant Anatomy, Structure and Function 

BOT2602 – Systematics of Vascular Plants 

BOT2603 – Plant Physiology, Water Relations and Plant Nutrition 

BOT2604 – Botany II (Practical) 

MNE2601 – Introduction to Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management

MNG2601 – General Management

BCH2601 – Introductory Biochemistry 

BCH2602 – Bioenergetics 

BCH2603 – Biopolymers of Heredity 

BCH2604 – Biochemistry (Practical) 

FIS2601 – Digestion, Endocrine Control and Metabolism 

FIS2602 – Respiration and Excretion 

FIS2603 – Physiological Defence Mechanisms 

FIS2604 – Physiology II (Practical) 

MIB2601 – Introductory Microbiology

MIB2602 – Microbial Ecology

MIB2603 – Introductory Microbial Genetics, Immunology and Epidemiology

MIB2604 – Microbiology II (Practical) 




Third level

 

BOT3701 – Plant Physiology 

GGH3708 – Environmental Awareness and Responsibility

MNE3701 – Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management 

MNE3702 – Corporate Entrepreneurship 

MNE3703 – Technology and Innovation 

MNG3701 – Strategic Planning IIIA 

BCH3701 – Enzymology 

BCH3702 – Advanced Metabolism 

BCH3703 – Molecular Genetics 

BCH3704 – Biochemistry (Practical)

FIS3701 – Physiology of the Nervous System

FIS3702 – Cardiovascular System

FIS3703 – Membrane and Effector Physiology

FIS3704 – Physiology (Practical)

MIB3701 – Microbial Physiology

MIB3702 – Advanced Microbial Genetics, Recombinant DNA Technology and Industrial Microbiology

MIB3703 – Microbial Diversity

MIB3704 – Microbiology III (Practical)