First level

 

CHE1501 – General Chemistry IA

CHE1502 – General Chemistry IB

CHE1503 – Chemistry I (Practical)

EUP1501 – Ethical Information and Communication Technologies for Development Solutions

MNB1501 – Business Management IA

MNB1601 – Business Management IB

STA1510 – Basic Statistics

ZOL1501 – Animal Diversity I

ZOL1502 – Animal Diversity II

ZOL1603 – Zoology I (Practical)

BOT1501 – Plant Structure: Cytology, Morphology and Anatomy

BOT1502 – Plant Biodiversity and Environmental Botany

BOT1603 – Botany I (Practical)




Second level

 

BOT2605 – Introduction to Medicinal Plants

GNE2601 – General Genetics A

GNE2602 – General Genetics B

GNE2603 – Cytogenetics

GNE2604 – Genetics (Practical) II

MNE2601 – Introduction to Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management

ZOL2601 – Comparative Animal Physiology

ZOL2602 – Cytogenetics and Embryology

ZOL2603 – Theory of Evolution

ZOL2604 – Zoology II (Practical)

BOT2601 – Plant Anatomy, Structure and Function

BOT2602 – Systematics of Vascular Plants

BOT2603 – Plant Physiology, Water Relations and Plant Nutrition

BOT2604 – Botany II (Practical)

BCH2601 – Introductory Biochemistry

BCH2602 – Bioenergetics

BCH2603 – Biopolymers of Heredity

BCH2604 – Biochemistry (Practical)

MIB2601 – Introductory Microbiology

MIB2602 – Microbial Ecology

MIB2603 – Introductory Microbial Genetics, Immunology and Epidemiology

MIB2604 – Microbiology II (Practical)

FIS2601 – Digestion, Endocrine Control and Metabolism

FIS2602 – Respiration and Excretion

FIS2603 – Physiological Defence Mechanisms

FIS2604 – Physiology II (Practical)




Third level

 

GGH3708 – Environmental Awareness and Responsibility

GNE3701 – Advanced Molecular Genetics

GNE3702 – Advanced Genetics

GNE3703 – Population Genetics

GNE3704 – Genetics (Practical)

MNE3703 – Technology and Innovation

ZOL3701 – Ethology and Project

ZOL3702 – Ecology

ZOL3703 – Applied Zoology

ZOL3704 – Zoology III (Practical)

BOT3701 – Plant Physiology

BOT3702 – Aquatic Ecology

BOT3703 – Terrestrial Ecology

BOT3704 – Botany III (Practical)

BCH3701 – Enzymology

BCH3702 – Advanced Metabolism

BCH3703 – Molecular Genetics

BCH3704 – Biochemistry (Practical)

MIB3701 – Microbial Physiology

MIB3702 – Advanced Microbial Genetics, Recombinant DNA Technology and Industrial Microbiology

MIB3703 – Microbial Diversity

MIB3704 – Microbiology III (Practical)

FIS3701 – Physiology of the Nervous System

FIS3702 – Cardiovascular System

FIS3703 – Membrane and Effector Physiology

FIS3704 – Physiology (Practical)